2017 CSCA Scholastic State Championship

February 18-19, 2017

SwissSys Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-1

#PlaceNameIDRtngGrdRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Tot TBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
11AMITAI SEBBA618214046unr.1W14W3W5W2W6 5.01314.51545
22-4VEDANT MARGALE218976952unr.1W7W9W4L1D3 3.51517.512.549
3 LIAM IVERSON297345151unr.1W12L1W8W5D2 3.5141610.552.5
4 THOMAS THIESZEN828271410unr.1W15D8L2W14W12 3.59.510.51033.5
55-7BEN MIGA787190502unr.1W6W13L1L3W8 3.014151048.5
6 SOL GUTIERREZ607021472unr.1L5W16W13W11L1 3.01111.5937
7 TREVOR THIESZEN687371762unr.KL2W15L9W13W11 3.0910734
88-10JASON WUU551319231unr.PKW11D4L3W9L5 2.5914.5944
9 COLE DONOFRIO895669383unr.1D10L2W7L8W15 2.5812.56.537
10 JOSHUA POLOTSKY158104831unr.1D9L11L14W16W13 2.54.57.55.521.5
1111-12COLIN MILLS610225344unr. L8W10W12L6L7 2.01013736.5
12 PEYTON LIN512037627unr.KL3W14L11W15L4 2.0811.5633.5
1313-16PENELOPE ABBOTT626838003unr.1W16L5L6L7L10 1.0912531.5
14 ELIJAH BERG331222199unr.1L1L12W10L4F16 1.0813336.5
15 KRISTEN WARD204881217unr.KL4L7W16L12L9 1.0811.5329.5
16 JULIA CLARK233419228unr.1L13L6L15L10X14 1.04.57.5022.5

SwissSys Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-3

#PlaceNameIDRtngGrdRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6 TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
11-6TYLER THIESZEN1542548811453W36W12W25W4W5L2 5.02224.52088
2 ISABELLE KNOWLES155026769393W39W7L3W36W25W1 5.020.5221779
3 GRAHAM HIMANGO154775416822W46W21W2L5W15W17 5.02021.51875.5
4 ANNIE TAO154030967493W31W14W19L1W8W9 5.019.5221881.5
5 KEVIN YUNFENG BU152330587943X48W34W20W3L1W10 5.019191875
6 LEO HOFFMAN-BUSCH156600928193L19W33W24W23W22W11 5.01517.51570
77RICHARD HAR DAVIS159437185773W27L2D32W19W16W22 4.51719.51467.5
88-15AYUSH PAN VISPUTE160452565762X52W9L10W18L4W21 4.019191474
9 JESSE ANDERSON155130439652W24L8W13W21W11L4 4.018.521.51585
10 MENDEL ISAA DOBRO156586627633W43W18W8L11W13L5 4.018191780
11 RACHEL JOHNSON158087807473X49W30W35W10L9L6 4.017.517.51767.5
12 HOWARD TSAI158088425802W16L1L18W31W30W26 4.01719.51269.5
13 CHENHAO ZHANG158524326612X51W23L9W20L10W24 4.017171465
14 ISADORE GROTEWIEL16243695unr.3W38L4W34L25W20W28 4.016.518.51365
15 BRECKEN GAEDE158066044722L20W44W30W37L3W18 4.015161362.5
1616-17ANDREW COTTRELL16244092unr.3L12D17W33W42L7W32 3.51718.510.561.5
17 MAX ESQUIBEL155757415073L30D16W38W32W29L3 3.516.518.511.561
1818-29WYATT HOGUE16205207unr.3W26L10W12L8W19L15 3.014.521.51278
19 AYDEN FERGUSON161700643143W6W42L4L7L18W35 3.014.5211277
20 JOSEPH MORRISON16251516unr.3W15W22L5L13L14W37 3.014201279
21 DANTE OSUNA16276412unr.3W28L3W26L9W36L8 3.013.5211275
22 THOMAS MICH KADUK152833346823X50L20W31W35L6L7 3.012171259.5
23 ANTHONY LANDFATHER16278870unr.3W40L13W29L6L28W39 3.011.5181157
24 ISAIAH MARES158065783563L9W39L6W34W35L13 3.011.5181067
25 SAM SCHNEIDER155040077142W45W37L1W14L2U--- 3.011161459
26 WASSIM MHAMDI159232824302L18W45L21W27W37L12 3.010.5151052
27 TY BETTS16244594unr.3L7L36W39L26W40W34 3.09.515.5750
28 SHANE BAIRD158663224733L21L31W44W43W23L14 3.09.514.5950.5
29 CALEB DEAN158069617603W44L35L23W40L17W33 3.09.5141048.5
3030-33SEBASTIAN LOPEZ16276297unr.2W17L11L15W41L12D31 2.515199.566
31 ADAM BEAVERS158069761833L4W28L22L12W41D30 2.513.518.57.565.5
32 HUGH ADAMS16263415unr.2L34W38D7L17W42L16 2.512.517955
33 ALYSSA GARCIA156909504272D42L6L16W46W38L29 2.511.516.5850.5
3434-41COLIN FERTIG156910055632W32L5L14L24W43L27 2.013.518862
35 LUCAS VANNONI16245947unr.2W41W29L11L22L24L19 2.01316.51166
36 LYNLEE VERBECK155757203863L1W27W43L2L21U--- 2.01217961
37 ROBERT-MICHAEL SALASKO16275561unr.2X47L25W41L15L26L20 2.01115954
38 LUKE C TRAVIS15923825609 L14L32L17W44L33W42 2.01115450.5
39 ANDRE MANCERA MEISNER161701323251L2L24L27W45X46L23 2.09.514.5445
40 IYLA SCRITCHFIELD161280464001L23L43W45L29L27W44 2.08.511.5535
41 BRYAN COLIN-FELICIANO161700435311L35X48L37L30L31W43 2.079.5542
4242JOHNNY LANDFATHER16278885unr.2D33L19W46L16L32L38 1.511.515747.5
4343-46ABRIELLE ATKINSON161700162142L10W40L36L28L34L41 1.01115553
44 EMMA FROST161700852111L29L15L28L38W45L40 1.010.514.5241
45 IVY SCRITCHFIELD158071321112L25L26L40L39L44B--- 1.07.511035
46 ALEXIS NOLAN161701681032L3B---L42L33F39U--- 1.049433
4747-52MADISEN LAIRD161701265223F37U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
48 JONNI MARIE CLIFF161277862203F5F41U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
49 YAZILIN CASTILLO162042881671F11U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
50 EHRLINDA ESPARZA161700581043F22U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
51 CHLOE MARTIN161701531013F13U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
52 JOCELYN BARR16170022unr.3F8U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000

SwissSys Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-6

#PlaceNameIDRtngGrdRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6 TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
11CALVIN P DEJONG1561764117876W43W71W6W8W3W2 6.022.524.52194.5
22-7DAVIN JUNZHE YIN1561012416134W53W40W16W10W9L1 5.022252096
3 ALEXANDER J MARSH1506845714996W41W21W64W38L1W16 5.021241991
4 ARI WANG1565614214046W51W26D15W35W18D12 5.019.522.518.586.5
5 ABIGAIL LIANG1565634111216W72W30L39W19W24W17 5.019211777.5
6 ANDREW ROERTY1528097312236W80W63L1W44W25W22 5.019211775.5
7 TIANYI EVANS GU1544116412614W59W44L38W86W21W15 5.017201774.5
88-14KARY FANG1533789711305W78W29W11L1W46D9 4.5222417.586
9 ESHAAN R PALANATI1536434712016W81W54W19W39L2D8 4.5202218.584.5
10 VEDANTH SAMPATH1554304313285W89W86W32L2W28D14 4.52021.517.578
11 VICTOR OSHMYAN1566904414483W76W25L8D20W23W34 4.519.521.515.579.5
12 KARTHIK B SELVA1505052213396W56W47D22D15W38D4 4.518.521.51785.5
13 AIDEN SIROTKINE1524458712776W23W48D20L18W33W35 4.518.521.51683
14 NATHAN WOO1536502611476W52L19W66W50W26D10 4.518.52115.578.5
1515-31JOACHIM VOGL1561021310886W79W45D4D12W40L7 4.020.522.516.583.5
16 ADITYA KRISHNA1535147211916W92W33L2W54W27L3 4.020.5211676.5
17 JACK THOMA NAUMAN1496832513356W31W46D18D22W20L5 4.0202316.587.5
18 REAGAN L CALLIHAM156589869776W69W82D17W13L4D32 4.0202216.583.5
19 RITHVIK IJJU156310807595W57W14L9L5W72W40 4.020221480
20 ADVIK SHRIVASTAVA153608319426W102W49D13D11L17W45 4.01921.515.570
21 SHIVEN SAXENA159789628945W90L3W55W82L7W43 4.01920.51470
22 ALEXANDER HOOVER1478675110614X104W83D12D17W39L6 4.0191915.573.5
23 LUKE ANT DONOFRIO153466925855L13W75W58W32L11W47 4.018.520.51373
24 DAVID PUPKO16263882unr.5L33W80W29W48L5W46 4.018.520.51372.5
25 BRICE TY ANDERSON155211808766X105L11W42W41L6W53 4.018.518.51364.5
26 DANIEL ALE LOBELO153614908586W61L4W59W69L14W41 4.018201469
27 XAVIER MARTINEZ-MONTANO152457058734W95L39W56W43L16W51 4.016.517.514 61
28 CHARLES Q ZHANG152128428955W91L66W53W49L10W50 4.01617.51464.5
29 TRAEGON ROBE HAND150971937306W98L8L24W92W70W38 4.015.5161256.5
30 CONRAD GUTIERREZ156279567406X106L5W93L64W71W42 4.015151257
31 PETER RICHARDSON156612316035L17W100L47W77X86W48 4.012.512.51046.5
3232-37FRANK TORRES158073049595W77W42L10L23W55D18 3.518.520.513.573
33 UJWAL KAUL155132637754W24L16W74D34L13W66 3.518.520.512.574.5
34 RAHUL GHOSH1524472311926L42W67W36D33W66L11 3.51719.512.571
35 CARTER HIMANGO1547753511215X103W50H---L4W36L13 3.5161613.558.5
36 JOSHUA DELONG160673307926D66W73L34W68L35W67 3.514161261
37 STEVEN YUFENG BU152330439085W84L38L41H---W69W52 3.513131048
3838-65SHRIHARI ASOKAN156469089396W96W37W7L3L12L29 3.017231578
39 CHARLES SCHNEIDER1505895314575W55W27W5L9L22U--- 3.015201574
40 SRINIVAS ARUN16271478unr.5W85L2W45W47L15L19 3.014211379.5
41 LORENZO VANNONI159245466384L3W77W37L25W57L26 3.014211171
42 MATEO ROMERO156599054965W34L32L25W63W44L30 3.013.5201171
43 SORA JI ROBINSON156546476495L1W84W70L27W49L21 3.013211171
44 CHARLES XU159378888196W75L7W62L6L42W79 3.013201168
45 DEVON CARRIBINE156602436724W70L15L40W65W62L20 3.013191169
46 NICOLAS ED TORRES155039888555W68L17W76W71L8L24 3.012.5191373
47 NATALIE LIN152447718625W97L12W31L40W76L23 3.012.517.51263
48 EVAN CHARLE PACIC153378558405W100L13W52L24W81L31 3.012.517.51256
49 SEAN BANNON16234032unr.6W58L20W85L28L43W76 3.012181163.5
50 ANDREW FROST158906256525W101L35W79L14W60L28 3.01216.51258
51 WILLIAM JOHNSON158087956155L4L68W73W74W58L27 3.011.518.5962.5
52 ANANYA LON KALITA156600234475L14W98L48W85W54L37 3.011.5181057.5
53 HENRY XIAO161679556396L2W95L28W79W75L25 3.011.517.51063
54 NICOLAS BEKKEDAHL150900538055W93L9W61L16L52W69 3.011.5171165.5
55 SABRINA L SHAMA159237576365L39W90L21W61L32W71 3.011.517963.5
56 NOAH HUFF153563266146L12W60L27L70W74W73 3.01117.5860
57 ZANE DYKSTRA16266368unr.6L19W81L82W59L41W89 3.01116.5955
58 JACOB LAR FINDLEY158656648585L49W91L23W87L51W72 3.010.516952
59 NICHOLAS LUDE159356085606L7W94L26L57W93W70 3.01016856
60 JAIKRIT JOHAR15952157unr.6L86L56W92W84L50W80 3.01013.5839
61 AASHAY DESHPANDE157084311015L26B---L54L55W91W83 3.09.513.5745
62 CARSON ABBOTT16276371unr.5L82W92L44W89L45W81 3.09.513944
63 CODI DAVISSON158068877984W94L6L69L42W78W77 3.0915952
64 KIMBALL JOHN WARD1506569811556W65W87L3W30U---U--- 3.09141447
65 ISABELLA BURNSIDE152454174736L64L74W100L45W94W75 3.0812.5741
6666-68RILEY HAMI BATURA16135310unr.6D36W28L14W67L34L33 2.51721.51175.5
67 AMIR MHAMDI156601128396D73L34W88L66W68L36 2.512.516954.5
68 TODD OSBORN16238941unr.6L46W51D87L36L67W90 2.512.516856
6969-89JADEN VANDERMATE158068932776L18W88W63L26L37L54 2.015.519.5964.5
70 NICHOLAS STANLIS16278891unr.5L45W72L43W56L29L59 2.01418857
71 MOLLIE GRAHAM16266525unr.6W88L1W83L46L30L55 2.013.519.51067
72 RYAN E CLARK159544634305L5L70W98W83L19L58 2.01318759
73 SHREY ROHILLA16238920unr.4D67L36L51W91D87L56 2.012.516750
74 SARAH CARROLL16274017unr.6L87W65L33L51L56W96 2.012.516648.5
75 ZACHARY CASEY16245733unr.5L44L23W96W80L53L65 2.01216750
76 ARJUN IYER155338156336L11W97L46W78L47L49 2.011.516859.5
77 ELIANA S LAWRENCE156539261526L32L41W101L31W85L63 2.011.515649.5
78 ELIEZER POLOTSKY159493054374L8W99L86L76L63W97 2.01115.5650.5
79 GRACE OWENS161701743254L15W101L50L53W88L44 2.01115753.5
80 ISABELLA SCRITCHFIELD152455605245L6L24W95L75W97L60 2.010.515.5649
81 JANNA GUNDERSON158068725104L9L57W97W93L48L62 2.010.515755.5
82 SIMON WARD156549987064W62L18W57L21U---U--- 2.010141048.5
83 SRAVYA LANKIPALLE160930276775W99L22L71L72W96L61 2.01013.5846.5
84 JASMINE SCHWARTING161701951666L37L43L99L60W100W93 2.01013.5338
85 RACETON COOP HAND151760637545L40W96L49L52L77W94 2.01013646
86 ETHAN LYU161959918404W60L10W78L7F31U--- 2.09.514.51048.5
87 MARIYAH STIPE158906467445W74L64D68L58D73U--- 2.09.513.5944
88 ZACK MORROW155757567564L71L69L67W90L79W95 2.08.511441
89 MASON SMITH162045825994L10L93W94L62X98L57 2.0812.5543.5
9090-91GARRETT BEAVERS158907831476L21L55D91L88W92L68 1.59.513.5438
91 SIERRA SCHWARTING161702152465L28L58D90L73L61W101 1.5913341
9292-99MIHIKA DEVIREDDY161526584795L16L62L60L29L90B--- 1.011.515.5049
93 MOISES PACHECO-LEWINGDON16261121unr.5L54W89L30L81L59L84 1.011.5155 46
94 MANISHASRI KALIAPERUMAL16261157unr.4L63L59L89W101L65L85 1.09.512.53 35
95 MARY LUDE159356141124L27L53L80L98W101L88 1.0913237
96 ANDREW FERGUSON161700702045L38L85L75W100L83L74 1.08.511.5342
97 NATHAN ROSS161701801066L47L76L81B---L80L78 1.0811239
98 MICHAEL LEWIS16276591unr.4L29L52L72W95F89U--- 1.0610331
99 CALEB CROOK16277573unr.6L83L78W84U---U---U--- 1.046417
100100-106TOMAS SPILSTED16244415unr.4L48L31L65L96L84U--- 0.0912.5035
101 ZVI PARKOFF16280891unr.6L50L79L77L94L95L91 0.07.510.5033
102 EYTANA ESPARZA162042942276L20U---U---U---U---U--- 0.004015.5
103 LIAM COO COCKAYNE159198344066F35U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
104 AGUILAR ARIEL161700013185F22U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
105 EWAN GRANT158071051216F25U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
106 BAILEY CLARK16260264unr.4F30U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000

SwissSys Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-8

#PlaceNameIDRtngGrdRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6 TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
11-4SULLIVAN MCCONNELL1469634618545W27W9W3L7W6W8 5.022251892.5
2 ATHARVA P VISPUTE1504623718808W40W10L6W16W13W5 5.021231784.5
3 GRIFFIN MCCONNELL1469299715667W30W28L1W21W10W9 5.019221778
4 MILES BROWN1471141216418W36L11W25W33W14W7 5.01820.51675
55-7NEIL BHAVIKATTI1491906417195W29W8W11W18D7L2 4.521241989.5
6 FELIX YU1441757616478W26W33W2D12L1W15 4.52123.517.585.5
7 SAMI AL-ADSANI1441721016618W23W21W20W1D5L4 4.520.523.51988
88-17ISAAC V MOUNT1524487513098W22L5W39W24W12L1 4.019.521.51581
9 STEPHEN ZHU CHEN1481176114117W41L1W48W17W18L3 4.01920.51573.5
10 DAVID GAO1533943313928W35L2W38W26L3W27 4.018.520.51469.5
11 WESLEY WOO1536501112368W42W4L5L13W38W22 4.018.5201473
12 LUKE NAMESNIK1528092514778W48D25W19D6L8W23 4.01819.51572.5
13 EUGIN E PAHK1486400014248W38L20W43W11L2W25 4.017191470
14 MUKUND GURUMURTHI1509541514197W45L24W30W28L4W20 4.017191467
15 KYLAN JIN1528077413298W34L18W41W20W19L6 4.01718.51572
16 WILSON HE1549320512307W49D19W37L2W33D18 4.016.517.51570
17 TYSON WHITMAN1524466111658D37D40W49L9W34W21 4.013.514.512.555
1818-19CURTIS CHUN1524443516648W32W15W24L5L9D16 3.519.522.515.582
19 ADRIAN EUGEN NICA1509860814438W31D16L12W29L15W35 3.51820.512.569.5
2020-32GARY Z RABINOVICH1467368811307W51W13L7L15W39L14 3.014191371
21 EVAN VALDES-HALTERMAN1565861412537W39L7W46L3W26L17 3.013.5201273.5
22 DANIEL WARD152450106788L8L23W32W31W24L11 3.01320964
23 VICTOR ANG LOBELO153614849847L7W22L26W47W28L12 3.013191068
24 RHYS MART DEXTRAS1458895111278W43W14L18L8L22W45 3.012.518.51266.5
25 STEPHEN CHA KOMON1532141811758W50D12L4D37W45L13 3.012181263.5
26 TOBIAS STRAT HILD150151669398L6W44W23L10L21W42 3.011.517.51064.5
27 MATTHEW GRUMM1524440810217L1L41W36W35W37L10 3.01117.5960.5
28 JOSHUA JAM MILLER1461436712378W47L3W42L14L23W38 3.010.5171160
29 SABIN A YANEZ148900819868L5D35W40L19W42D33 3.010.516.5962.5
30 DAMIAN J YANEZ148925328827L3W47L14L34W49W39 3.01016856.5
31 RICKIE MORROW155761058507L19L49W44L22W40W37 3.08.513745
32 DANIEL J YANEZ148925269547L18L34L22W50W41W44 3.08.513644
3333-36RISHABH R COWLAGI1510133612758W44L6W34L4L16D29 2.515.520.510.570
34 HAVEN LASHLE HOOF157394617377L15W32L33W30L17D36 2.515198.557.5
35 ETHAN LIN152808637517L10D29W50L27W46L19 2.512168.553.5
36 ETHAN KO152448548858L4L39L27W51W43D34 2.510155.548.5
3737-47JAKOBI WELLS16264623unr.7D17W46L16D25L27L31 2.014.518.59.562.5
38 ALEXUS RIVERA152453618417L13W51L10W43L11L28 2.013.517.5860
39 CARLOS COLIN-FELICIANO158072214507L21W36L8W48L20L30 2.01317859
40 DHRUV SHRIVASTAVA1536084610418L2D17L29D46L31W50 2.012.517.5554.5
41 QUINN HALVORSON152448967547L9W27L15L42L32B--- 2.011.515.5552
42 BRADEN MARK ROOME159334034018L11B---L28W41L29L26 2.010.514.5749
43 NOAH HILL16280905unr.8L24W45L13L38L36W51 2.01014647.5
44 NASH NICHOLAS148904106317L33L26L31B---W48L32 2.01013439
45 CARSTEN J MCCLURG152330377587L14L43W51W49L25L24 2.09.513.5750
46 ZANE TWEEDIE159290983888B---L37L21D40L35D48 2.0811740.5
47 SIMON FORD162046714427L28L30B---L23L50W49 2.0811436
4848JOHN ALFORD162230328777L12W50L9L39L44D46 1.510145.551
4949-51PRESTON COTTRELL16244086unr.7L16W31L17L45L30L47 1.013.517.5553.5
50 PRANAVKUMAR KALIAPERUMAL16261142unr.8L25L48L35L32W47L40 1.010.513.52 41
51 ALEX FIRTH16270831unr.8L20L38L45L36B---L43 1.08.511.5139.5

SwissSys Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-12

#PlaceNameIDRtngGrdRd 1Rd 2Rd 3Rd 4Rd 5Rd 6 TotTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
11RYAN DAV SWERDLIN13878522224411W56W15W8W3W4D2 5.523.52520.588.5
22-5AKSHAT JAIN1454096320049W29W30D10W24W7D1 5.021.52518.590.5
3 EAMON MONTGOMERY15755701197212W38W26W16L1W14W12 5.021241890.5
4 JUSTIN ALTER14316670201912W48W46W13W9L1W6 5.021231990
5 SUHAAS NARAYANAN1429067520999W45W22W12D7D6W13 5.020.52318.590
66-11SPENCER ELL SHOOK14217606187012W37W35W23W11D5L4 4.521241989.5
7 ANDY HONEYU WU14841060192210W63W31W25D5L2W16 4.520.521.517.583.5
8 CORY KOHLER13802751174612W36W39L1W10D22W23 4.520231685.5
9 SARA HERMAN1434544118729W44W41W14L4D23W26 4.519211779
10 TEAH WILLIAMS1548775216639W59W70D2L8W24W22 4.518.519.51670.5
11 DANIEL HERMAN14345456203912W54W27D24L6W31W25 4.518201680.5
1212-21AIDAN E MARCO1436211417439W28W18L5W34W15L3 4.02123.51684
13 SAMUEL J DORCHUCK14576805167212W32W42L4W35W27L5 4.019.522.51685
14 JASON F LEE1456292115509W68W43L9W18L3W29 4.019.521.51575
15 ANDREW RICH STARR15828028147112W53L1W45W20L12W38 4.019211474
16 DANIEL ALE RUVINS14470112160511W60W33L3W43W32L7 4.018201672.5
17 SPENCER WILLIAMS16277834unr.10L23W56W21L27W34W33 4.016.5181265.5
18 MANUEL RODRIGUEZ1609925311529W55L12W52L14W51W40 4.015171363
19 ADITI IYER15172473102510W51L24W50L25W36W37 4.015171363
20 JACOB CYRUS TOW153353209299W47W54L28L15W50W32 4.014.516.51458
21 JACK HOUS LABARGE1608040783911W70L53L17W44W52W31 4.013141246
2222-30JOSHUA WILLIAMS15487746151011W62L5W30W42D8L10 3.520.523.51479
23 JOSH LEE15244414154110W17W69L6W39D9L8 3.520.5231580
24 DEANNA ALTER14431124169112W52W19D11L2L10W46 3.520.522.51482
25 JESSE WILLIAMS15487731155612W57W34L7W19D26L11 3.519211577.5
26 SAMUEL JOSE COHEN1341625713969W58L3W37W33D25L9 3.519211478
27 AYUSH ARORA15689472139711W64L11W36W17L13D28 3.518.519.513.567.5
28 JASON LIN16267163unr.10L12X72W20L31W42D27 3.517.517.510.567.5
29 WILLIAM DAVI SCHOR1576482055412L2W64D46W45W41L14 3.517181266.5
30 MITCHELL WATKINS13879787138210W49L2L22D46W56W48 3.515.51710.559.5
3131-44RYAN MANTEY1453888013409W50L7W49W28L11L21 3.01420.51370.5
32 BLAKE TANGORA14610281unr.12L13W55W40W41L16L20 3.014201274
33 ELIZABET THILMANY1531064488612W40L16W57L26W55L17 3.012.518.51266
34 ASEPHA J SHAEFFER1389249080412X74L25W47L12L17W53 3.012161057.5
35 GUANGXIN LIU15244572116010W72L6W59L13L38W51 3.011.5181158
36 JAEMYUNG KIM16263510unr.10L8W71L27W59L19W54 3.011.518955.5
37 JOSH MARTI TORRES1595091412011L6W65L26W63W39L19 3.011.516.51060.5
38 JASON NGUYEN1620227647211L3L58W56W61W35L15 3.01117.5957
39 SELAH WILLIAMS1548776711557W71L8W58L23L37W59 3.010.5171154
40 LUCAS DOPPS16280445unr.9L33W60L32W68W43L18 3.010.516.51055
41 JONATHAN WANG14597797130111W66L9W68L32L29W50 3.010.5161157
42 KAYMAN DAVI RILEY1561015193010W65L13W53L22L28W55 3.010.5151155.5
43 LUKE PATR GARRETT157124378349W67L14X69L16L40W52 3.09.513.51051
44 DAVID GENE PEPPER162021241499L9L50B---L21X70W57 3.0812.5544
4545-49ERIC DONC JOHNSON1605766369310L5W62L15L29W58D47 2.515207.565
46 TIMOTHY STEPHENS1366420214079W61L4D29D30D48L24 2.514.519.510.567.5
47 TYLER DOBSON16280267unr.9L20W48L34L51W61D45 2.511157.550.5
48 ANTHONY ETCHAMENDY1595181358710L4L47X71W58D46L30 2.510.515.5753.5
49 JADEN WEST16278623unr.12L30D63L31W60L54W66 2.5912.56.538
5050-62LOGAN WEAVER16278665unr.12L31W44L19W53L20L41 2.01418863
51 MASON ANDRUSZKA16278995unr.9L19L52W60W47L18L35 2.013.517.5755.5
52 DOMINIC CAGLE16274897unr.9L24W51L18W64L21L43 2.01317860
53 SHAWN RAWLEY16276680unr.9L15W21L42L50W66L34 2.012.516.5758
54 ALEA BIA SHAEFFER1437032865910L11L20W67L55W49L36 2.01216.5654.5
55 SALVATRE GABE BERTOLONE16225573unr.9L18L32W63W54L33L42 2.01216756.5
56 ANNIKA JACKSON158434027809L1L17L38B---L30W70 2.011.517353
57 ZACHARY TERRADEZ16277160unr.11L25W61L33L62W64L44 2.01114.5748
58 MIKAEL TSYGANOK16278597unr.12L26W38L39L48L45W65 2.01114.5649.5
59 AARON DAN GOFORTH16241374unr.9L10W66L35L36W67L39 2.010.515752
60 LOGAN LOWERY16258677unr.9L16L40L51L49W63W64 2.09.513.5346
61 MICHELLE HARPER16276695unr.9L46L57W70L38L47W67 2.08.511.5537
62 BAXTER STEIN16277840unr.10L22L45W65W57U---U--- 2.058.5729.5
6363FELIPE HERNANDEZ162021183639L7D49L55L37L60B--- 1.59.5142.544
6464-69DAVID HERNANDEZ16278383unr.11L27L29W66L52L57L60 1.010.514446.5
65 JACOB BECHTEL16279365unr.9L42L37L62L66B---L58 1.0912137
66 BRANDON CULLIP16278617unr.12L41L59L64W65L53L49 1.0811336.5
67 BENJAMIN BAKER16280911unr.9L43L68L54X71L59L61 1.0810.5233
68 DARIUS EMAN SIMON15951828unr.12L14W67L41L40U---U--- 1.06.510.5538
69 ERNESTO FLORES16278644unr.12X73L23F43U---U---U--- 1.003.5515
7070NEYALLA GALLAGHER16277787unr.9L21L10L61H---F44L56 0.57.512136
7171-74MICHAEL PENA16278638unr.12L39L36F48F67U---U--- 0.036020
72 DERON UPCHURCH16278650unr.12L35F28U---U---U---U--- 0.003011
73 RAHUL SAMPANGIRAMIAH1520863113209F69U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000
74 AUSTIN SPURLOCK16285326unr.12F34U---U---U---U---U--- 0.00000

Team Roster and Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-1

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1HTHIESHTHIES (0.0)6.518.520.51767.5
  THOMAS THIESZEN (unr.) 3.5     
  TREVOR THIESZEN (unr.) 3.0     
2BCDBCD (0.0)5.01314.51545
  AMITAI SEBBA (unr.) 5.0     
3DLSDLS (0.0)4.0273815104.5
  COLIN MILLS (unr.) 2.0     
  PENELOPE ABBOTT (unr.) 1.0     
  ELIJAH BERG (unr.) 1.0     
4EACINEACIN (0.0)3.51517.512.549
  VEDANT MARGALE (unr.) 3.5     
5ERIVERIV (0.0)3.5141610.552.5
  LIAM IVERSON (unr.) 3.5     
6EHIPLEHIPL (0.0)3.014151048.5
  BEN MIGA (unr.) 3.0     
7IBRIBR (0.0)3.01111.5937
  SOL GUTIERREZ (unr.) 3.0     
8TCKSTCKS (0.0)2.5914.5944
  JASON WUU (unr.) 2.5     
9EBRAEBRA (0.0)2.5812.56.537
  COLE DONOFRIO (unr.) 2.5     
10ADATADAT (0.0)2.54.57.55.521.5
  JOSHUA POLOTSKY (unr.) 2.5     
11EBACEBAC (0.0)2.0811.5633.5
  PEYTON LIN (unr.) 2.0     
12ECORECOR (0.0)1.0811.5329.5
  KRISTEN WARD (unr.) 1.0     
13EDENEDEN (0.0)1.04.57.5022.5
  JULIA CLARK (unr.) 1.0     

Team Roster and Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-3

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1DLSDLS (608.7)16.56276.554277.5
  LEO HOFFMAN-BUSCH (819) 5.0     
  RICHARD HAR DAVIS (577) 4.5     
  ISADORE GROTEWIEL (unr.) 4.0     
  DANTE OSUNA (unr.) 3.0     
2APODAPOD (530.8)12.5577945.5283
  MAX ESQUIBEL (507) 3.5     
  WYATT HOGUE (unr.) 3.0     
  AYDEN FERGUSON (314) 3.0     
  ISAIAH MARES (356) 3.0     
3ECORECOR (609.0)11.052.56831228
  ANDREW COTTRELL (unr.) 3.5     
  TY BETTS (unr.) 3.0     
  SEBASTIAN LOPEZ (unr.) 2.5     
  LUKE C TRAVIS (609) 2.0     
4ELICOELICO (849.5)8.0303627127.5
  ISABELLE KNOWLES (939) 5.0     
  CALEB DEAN (760) 3.0     
5EPOEBEPOEB (647.0)7.02835.526128.5
  HOWARD TSAI (580) 4.0     
  SAM SCHNEIDER (714) 3.0     
6EZACEZAC (422.0)6.530.535.521.5130.5
  CHENHAO ZHANG (661) 4.0     
  ADAM BEAVERS (183) 2.5     
7EPNLNEPNLN (682.0)5.02021.51875.5
  GRAHAM HIMANGO (682) 5.0     
8TCKSTCKS (749.0)5.019.5221881.5
  ANNIE TAO (749) 5.0     
9EWWEWW (794.0)5.019191875
  KEVIN YUNFENG BU (794) 5.0     
10CHACHA (0.0)4.5233318104.5
  ANTHONY LANDFATHER (unr.) 3.0     
  JOHNNY LANDFATHER (unr.) 1.5     
11EACINEACIN (576.0)4.019191474
  AYUSH PAN VISPUTE (576) 4.0     
12EHABIEHABI (965.0)4.018.521.51585
  JESSE ANDERSON (965) 4.0     
13ADATADAT (763.0)4.018191780
  MENDEL ISAA DOBRO (763) 4.0     
14EKRUEKRU (472.0)4.015161362.5
  BRECKEN GAEDE (472) 4.0     
15AHCAHC (0.0)3.014201279
  JOSEPH MORRISON (unr.) 3.0     
16SRENSREN (682.0)3.012171259.5
  THOMAS MICH KADUK (682) 3.0     
17ECORIECORI (0.0)2.512.517955
  HUGH ADAMS (unr.) 2.5     
18EPRWNDEPRWND (0.0)2.01115954
  ROBERT-MICHAEL SALASKO (unr.) 2.0     

Team Roster and Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-6

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1CHACHA (885.0)15.567.576.556.5277.5
  ESHAAN R PALANATI (1201) 4.5     
  RITHVIK IJJU (759) 4.0     
  CONRAD GUTIERREZ (740) 4.0     
  EVAN CHARLE PACIC (840) 3.0     
2DLSDLS (932.3)15.5678056.5293
  ABIGAIL LIANG (1121) 5.0     
  REAGAN L CALLIHAM (977) 4.0     
  JOSHUA DELONG (792) 3.5     
  LORENZO VANNONI (638) 3.0     
3RICLRICL (1024.0)14.56473.550.5273
  AIDEN SIROTKINE (1277) 4.5     
  JACK THOMA NAUMAN (1335) 4.0     
  TRAEGON ROBE HAND (730) 4.0     
  RACETON COOP HAND (754) 2.0     
4APODAPOD (843.5)13.55669.548.5244
  XAVIER MARTINEZ-MONTANO (873) 4.0     
  FRANK TORRES (959) 3.5     
  ANDREW FROST (652) 3.0     
  CODI DAVISSON (798) 3.0     
5MPRESMPRES (893.7)11.043.558.538206.5
  ANDREW ROERTY (1223) 5.0     
  CHARLES XU (819) 3.0     
  HENRY XIAO (639) 3.0     
6EACINEACIN (383.7)10.033.54427149
  PETER RICHARDSON (603) 4.0     
  ANANYA LON KALITA (447) 3.0     
  AASHAY DESHPANDE (101) 3.0     
7EPRWNDEPRWND (0.0)9.549.56833226.5
  ZANE DYKSTRA (unr.) 3.0     
  TODD OSBORN (unr.) 2.5     
  MOLLIE GRAHAM (unr.) 2.0     
  SARAH CARROLL (unr.) 2.0     
8EBLMOEBLMO (1530.5)9.541.546.535.5175.5
  DAVIN JUNZHE YIN (1613) 5.0     
  VICTOR OSHMYAN (1448) 4.5     
9ACHCRACHCR (918.0)8.0384229.5140
  ADVIK SHRIVASTAVA (942) 4.0     
  SHIVEN SAXENA (894) 4.0     
10MDECRMDECR (858.0)7.0303825132.5
  DANIEL ALE LOBELO (858) 4.0     
  SEAN BANNON (unr.) 3.0     
11ECORECOR (930.5)6.0253827126.5
  KIMBALL JOHN WARD (1155) 3.0     
  SIMON WARD (706) 2.0     
  MICHAEL LEWIS (unr.) 1.0     
12SVANSVAN (1787.0)6.022.524.52194.5
  CALVIN P DEJONG (1787) 6.0     
13EKINEKIN (669.5)5.026.53316.5109
  RAHUL GHOSH (1192) 3.5     
  GARRETT BEAVERS (147) 1.5     
14EPOEBEPOEB (1148.5)5.024.534.525122.5
  CHARLES SCHNEIDER (1457) 3.0     
  ETHAN LYU (840) 2.0     
15MMORIMMORI (1404.0)5.019.522.518.586.5
  ARI WANG (1404) 5.0     
16ESUPESUP (1261.0)5.017201774.5
  TIANYI EVANS GU (1261) 5.0     
17TCKSTCKS (1130.0)4.5222417.586
  KARY FANG (1130) 4.5     
18EBELEBEL (1328.0)4.52021.517.578
  VEDANTH SAMPATH (1328) 4.5     
19ASTEMASTEM (1339.0)4.518.521.51785.5
  KARTHIK B SELVA (1339) 4.5     
20MTURMTUR (1147.0)4.518.52115.578.5
  NATHAN WOO (1147) 4.5     
21JLESJLES (1088.0)4.020.522.516.583.5
  JOACHIM VOGL (1088) 4.0     
22MCAMMCAM (1191.0)4.020.5211676.5
  ADITYA KRISHNA (1191) 4.0     
23EREDERED (1061.0)4.0191915.573.5
  ALEXANDER HOOVER (1061) 4.0     
24EBRAEBRA (585.0)4.018.520.51373
  LUKE ANT DONOFRIO (585) 4.0     
25EASCREASCR (0.0)4.018.520.51372.5
  DAVID PUPKO (unr.) 4.0     
26MALTMALT (876.0)4.018.518.51364.5
  BRICE TY ANDERSON (876) 4.0     
27EZACEZAC (895.0)4.01617.51464.5
  CHARLES Q ZHANG (895) 4.0     
28EKRUEKRU (775.0)3.518.520.512.574.5
  UJWAL KAUL (775) 3.5     
29EPNLNEPNLN (1121.0)3.5161613.558.5
  CARTER HIMANGO (1121) 3.5     
30EWWEWW (908.0)3.513131048
  STEVEN YUFENG BU (908) 3.5     
31LIBMSLIBMS (939.0)3.017231578
  SHRIHARI ASOKAN (939) 3.0     
32ENORTENORT (0.0)3.014211379.5
  SRINIVAS ARUN (unr.) 3.0     
33EFOHOEFOHO (855.0)3.012.5191373
  NICOLAS ED TORRES (855) 3.0     
34EBACEBAC (862.0)3.012.517.51263
  NATALIE LIN (862) 3.0     
35MWESMWES (614.0)3.01117.5860
  NOAH HUFF (614) 3.0     
36ELEELE (858.0)3.010.516952
  JACOB LAR FINDLEY (858) 3.0     
37ADATADAT (437.0)2.018.526683.5
  ELIEZER POLOTSKY (437) 2.0     
  ZVI PARKOFF (unr.) 0.0     
38EDENEDEN (430.0)2.01318759
  RYAN E CLARK (430) 2.0     
39ACLAACLA (0.0)2.012.516750
  SHREY ROHILLA (unr.) 2.0     
40ALITALIT (633.0)2.011.516859.5
  ARJUN IYER (633) 2.0     
41AHILAHIL (152.0)2.011.515649.5
  ELIANA S LAWRENCE (152) 2.0     
42EHENEHEN (756.0)2.08.511441
  ZACK MORROW (756) 2.0     

Team Roster and Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-8

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1RICLRICL (1321.3)15.568.58159305.5
  SAMI AL-ADSANI (1661) 4.5     
  ISAAC V MOUNT (1309) 4.0     
  KYLAN JIN (1329) 4.0     
  TOBIAS STRAT HILD (939) 3.0     
2MKINMKIN (1494.5)14.574.58757.5307
  FELIX YU (1647) 4.5     
  DAVID GAO (1392) 4.0     
  CURTIS CHUN (1664) 3.5     
  RISHABH R COWLAGI (1275) 2.5     
3MSUMMSUM (1427.3)13.053.558.546218.5
  MILES BROWN (1641) 5.0     
  STEPHEN ZHU CHEN (1411) 4.0     
  WILSON HE (1230) 4.0     
4MDECRMDECR (1013.0)11.549.567.540.5238
  ADRIAN EUGEN NICA (1443) 3.5     
  VICTOR ANG LOBELO (984) 3.0     
  JOSHUA JAM MILLER (1237) 3.0     
  ZANE TWEEDIE (388) 2.0     
5MTURMTUR (1356.5)8.036.539.529145.5
  WESLEY WOO (1236) 4.0     
  LUKE NAMESNIK (1477) 4.0     
6MPRESMPRES (771.3)8.0355123166
  DANIEL WARD (678) 3.0     
  ETHAN LIN (751) 2.5     
  ETHAN KO (885) 2.5     
7CMSCMS (1275.5)7.029.537.526136.5
  EUGIN E PAHK (1424) 4.0     
  RHYS MART DEXTRAS (1127) 3.0     
8MNAVDMNAVD (983.5)7.029.536.524127
  GRIFFIN MCCONNELL (1566) 5.0     
  BRADEN MARK ROOME (401) 2.0     
9EHHEHH (1854.0)5.022251892.5
  SULLIVAN MCCONNELL (1854) 5.0     
10MMORIMMORI (1880.0)5.021231784.5
  ATHARVA P VISPUTE (1880) 5.0     
11MMANMMAN (1026.0)4.5223217.5114.5
  STEPHEN CHA KOMON (1175) 3.0     
  JOHN ALFORD (877) 1.5     
12EGREEGRE (1719.0)4.521241989.5
  NEIL BHAVIKATTI (1719) 4.5     
13APODAPOD (645.5)4.026.534.516119
  ALEXUS RIVERA (841) 2.0     
  CARLOS COLIN-FELICIANO (450) 2.0     
14LIBMSLIBMS (1419.0)4.017191467
  MUKUND GURUMURTHI (1419) 4.0     
15JLESJLES (1165.0)4.013.514.512.555
  TYSON WHITMAN (1165) 4.0     
16JDEVJDEV (1130.0)3.014191371
  GARY Z RABINOVICH (1130) 3.0     
17AHIGAHIG (1253.0)3.013.5201273.5
  EVAN VALDES-HALTERMAN (1253) 3.0     
18MSHMSH (1021.0)3.01117.5960.5
  MATTHEW GRUMM (1021) 3.0     
19JCARJCAR (850.0)3.08.513745
  RICKIE MORROW (850) 3.0     
20ELOUELOU (737.0)2.515198.557.5
  HAVEN LASHLE HOOF (737) 2.5     
21MBIREMBIRE (0.0)2.014.518.59.562.5
  JAKOBI WELLS (unr.) 2.0     
22ACHCRACHCR (1041.0)2.012.517.5554.5
  DHRUV SHRIVASTAVA (1041) 2.0     
23ADATADAT (0.0)2.01014647.5
  NOAH HILL (unr.) 2.0     
24MRTMRT (631.0)2.01013439
  NASH NICHOLAS (631) 2.0     
25LOSLOS (758.0)2.09.513.5750
  CARSTEN J MCCLURG (758) 2.0     
26MKECAMKECA (0.0)1.013.517.5553.5
  PRESTON COTTRELL (unr.) 1.0     
27CHACHA (0.0)1.010.513.5241
  PRANAVKUMAR KALIAPERUMAL (unr.) 1.0     
28MWACLMWACL (0.0)1.08.511.5139.5
  ALEX FIRTH (unr.) 1.0     

Team Roster and Standings. scholastic state championships 2017: K-12

 CodeNameScoreTBrk[M]TBrk[S]TBrk[C]TBrk[O]
1HFAIRHFAIR (1822.3)16.5728059.5296.5
  RYAN DAV SWERDLIN (2244) 5.5     
  ANDY HONEYU WU (1922) 4.5     
  JASON LIN (unr.) 3.5     
  JONATHAN WANG (1301) 3.0     
2HCHCRHCHCR (1677.8)16.078.586.563322.5
  JUSTIN ALTER (2019) 5.0     
  DANIEL ALE RUVINS (1605) 4.0     
  DEANNA ALTER (1691) 3.5     
  SAMUEL JOSE COHEN (1396) 3.5     
3AAIRAAIR (1820.3)15.067.57755282.5
  SARA HERMAN (1872) 4.5     
  DANIEL HERMAN (2039) 4.5     
  JASON F LEE (1550) 4.0     
  ZACHARY TERRADEZ (unr.) 2.0     
4HWILLHWILL (1471.0)14.568.58156281
  TEAH WILLIAMS (1663) 4.5     
  JOSHUA WILLIAMS (1510) 3.5     
  JESSE WILLIAMS (1556) 3.5     
  SELAH WILLIAMS (1155) 3.0     
5HREGHREG (1534.5)12.56377.545.5263.5
  SAMUEL J DORCHUCK (1672) 4.0     
  AYUSH ARORA (1397) 3.5     
  JAEMYUNG KIM (unr.) 3.0     
  MASON ANDRUSZKA (unr.) 2.0     
6HHINKHHINK (670.0)12.5496734.5229
  MANUEL RODRIGUEZ (1152) 4.0     
  JASON NGUYEN (472) 3.0     
  DAVID GENE PEPPER (149) 3.0     
  ERIC DONC JOHNSON (693) 2.5     
7HEASHEAS (696.5)11.546.55036178
  SPENCER WILLIAMS (unr.) 4.0     
  JACK HOUS LABARGE (839) 4.0     
  WILLIAM DAVI SCHOR (554) 3.5     
8ENORTENORT (542.5)10.5476535231.5
  ASEPHA J SHAEFFER (804) 3.0     
  JOSH MARTI TORRES (120) 3.0     
  ANTHONY ETCHAMENDY (587) 2.5     
  DOMINIC CAGLE (unr.) 2.0     
9HFRHFR (1210.3)9.542.55637193.5
  JOSH LEE (1541) 3.5     
  GUANGXIN LIU (1160) 3.0     
  KAYMAN DAVI RILEY (930) 3.0     
10ASTARASTAR (1466.5)9.03641.532.5148.5
  AKSHAT JAIN (2004) 5.0     
  JACOB CYRUS TOW (929) 4.0     
11HFTCLHFTCL (1492.5)8.03341.530.5156
  SUHAAS NARAYANAN (2099) 5.0     
  ELIZABET THILMANY (886) 3.0     
12ARVARV (0.0)7.5425623.5187
  JADEN WEST (unr.) 2.5     
  LOGAN WEAVER (unr.) 2.0     
  MIKAEL TSYGANOK (unr.) 2.0     
  BRANDON CULLIP (unr.) 1.0     
13HLAUNHLAUN (0.0)7.0375420.5174.5
  LUCAS DOPPS (unr.) 3.0     
  TYLER DOBSON (unr.) 2.5     
  BENJAMIN BAKER (unr.) 1.0     
  NEYALLA GALLAGHER (unr.) 0.5     
14DSSTSDSSTS (1972.0)5.021241890.5
  EAMON MONTGOMERY (1972) 5.0     
15HPRHPR (1870.0)4.521241989.5
  SPENCER ELL SHOOK (1870) 4.5     
16HLYHLY (1746.0)4.520231685.5
  CORY KOHLER (1746) 4.5     
17HPOUDHPOUD (1743.0)4.02123.51684
  AIDAN E MARCO (1743) 4.0     
18HGRAHGRA (1471.0)4.019211474
  ANDREW RICH STARR (1471) 4.0     
19HMTVSTHMTVST (1025.0)4.015171363
  ADITI IYER (1025) 4.0     
20RICLRICL (1340.0)3.01420.51370.5
  RYAN MANTEY (1340) 3.0     
21HARVWHARVW (834.0)3.09.513.51051
  LUKE PATR GARRETT (834) 3.0     
22AHCAHC (1407.0)2.514.519.510.567.5
  TIMOTHY STEPHENS (1407) 2.5     
23HLAKHLAK (780.0)2.011.517353
  ANNIKA JACKSON (780) 2.0     
24HTJHTJ (0.0)2.058.5729.5
  BAXTER STEIN (unr.) 2.0     
25HRCHRC (1320.0)0.00000
  RAHUL SAMPANGIRAMIAH (1320) 0.0     



CSCA Homepage Upcoming Tournaments Results from recent tounaments Games from recent tournaments Chess Links Scholastic Chess