Colorado State Chess Association

         
 GO

Colorado Scholastic Champions

2017
K-1 Amitai Seeba
K-3 Tyler Thieszen, Isabelle Knowles, Graham Himango, Annie Tao, Kevin Bu, Leo Hoffman-Busch
K-6 Calvin DeJong
K-8 Sullivan McConnell, Atharva Vispute, Griffin McConnell, Miles Brown
K-12 Ryan Swerdlin


2016
K-1 Jesse Anderson
K-3 Davin Yin
K-6 Calvin DeJong
K-8 Justin Alter
K-12 Gunnar Andersen


2015
K-1 Davin Yin
K-3 Sullivan McConnell
K-6 Atharva Vispute, Andrew Lin
K-9 Suhaas Narayanan
9-12 Gunnar Andersen, Ryan Swerdlin


2014
K-1 Ben Barron
K-3 Atticus Phillips
K-6 Suhaas Narayanan
K-8 Ryan Swerdlin
9-12 Gunnar Andersen, Nabil Spann, Victor Huang


2013
K-1 Atticus Phillips
K-3 Stephen Chen, Dawson Barchers
K-6 Justin Alter, Andy Wu
K-8 Ryan Swerdlin
9-12 Gunnar J Andersen, Jackson Chen, Kurt Kondracki, Nabil Spann
2012
K-1 Calvin Peterson
K-3 Felix Yu
K-6 Andy Wu
K-9 Jackson Chen
9-12 Jason Loving and Kurt Kondracki


2011
K-1 Andrew Zirger
K-3 Suhass Narayanan
4-6 Spencer Shook
7-9 Jackson Chen, Daniel Zhou, Luke Stephens, Kurt Kondracki, Javier Hollines, Jake Watkins
10-12 Rhett Langseth


2010
K-1 Felix Yu, Rhys Dextras, Aiden Bub
K-3 Suhass Narayanan
4-6 Ryan Swerdlin, Aleander Yu, Webb Harrington
7-9 Nabil Spann
10-12 Richard Herbst


2009
K-1 Suhass Narayanan
K-3 Ryan Swerdlin
4-6 Jackson Chen
7-9 Evan Taylor, Rhett Langseth
10-12 Richard Herbst


2008
K-3 Ryan Swerdlin, Bryant So, Samuel Cohen
4-6 Jackson Chen, Webb Harrington, Anatoly Makarevich
7-9 David Twerskoi, Ben Reilly
10-12 Tyler Hughes


2007
K-3 Jackson Chen
4-6 Anatoly Makarevich, Evan Taylor, Jasmin Aprile
7-9 Aaron Lear
10-12 Tyler Hughes, Sam Galler


2006
K-3 Jackson Chen, Alex Jensen
4-6 David Twerskoi
7-9 Richard Herbst
10-12 Tyler Hughes


2005
K-3 Jay Kranzdorf, Bryan Yue, William Matheson, Alexander Jensen, Webb Harrington
4-6 Curtis Crockett
7-9 Sam Galler
10-12 Dustin Eager, Tyler Hughes, Tien Nguyen


2004
K-3 Benjamin Twerskoi, Jacob Oppenheim, & Joseph Hughes
4-6 David Twerskoi
7-9 Sam Galler
10-12 Brandon Cooksey & Jesse Cohen


2003
K-3 David Twerskoi
4-6 Richard Herbst & Zachary Malone
7-9 Sam Galler
10-12 Kevin Seidler & Adam Hall


2002
K-3 David Twerskoi
4-6 Tyler Hughes & Sam Galler
7-9 Kevin Seidler
10-12 Jesse Cohen


2001
K-3 Richard Herbst
4-6 Sam Galler
7-9 Jesse Cohen
10-12 Katie Roberts-Hoffman & Philipp Ponomarev


2000
K-3 Asa Harrington
4-6 Josh Wallace & Sam Galler
7-9 Sean Cabrera
10-12 Philipp Ponomarev, Edelreick DeLosLado, Katie Roberts-Hoffman, Constantine Vigderman, Jason Caldwell & Joshua Snavely


1999
K-3 Josh Wallace & Asa Harrington
4-6 Sean Cabrera
7-9 Katie Roberts-Hoffman
10-12 Philipp Ponomarev


1998
K-3 Josh Wallace
4-6 Alex White, Dillon Karras, Dane Karras, Aaron Zaugg & Daniel Steefel
7-9 Jason Caldwell, Katie Roberts-Hoffman, Jeff Pennington & Ryan Propper
10-12 Philipp Ponomarev


1997
K-3 Sean Cabrera
4-6 Ryan Propper
7-9 Katie Roberts-Hoffman
10-12 Khotam Kudratov


1996
K-3 Matthew Herold
4-6 Jess Arnsteen & Josh Spitz
7-9 Jack Maynes
10-12 Peter Daw


1995
K-3 Alex White & Sean Cabrera
4-6 David Baldwin
7-9 Ryan Umari
10-12 Peter Daw


1994
Elementary: Josh Spitz
Junior High: Ryan Umari
High School: Jordon Otte


1993
Elementary: Todd Van DeHey
Junior High: Ryan Umari
High School: Erik Been


1992
Elementary: Ryan Umari
Junior High: Alex Franscona
High School: Yuval Laor


1991
Primary: Archy Branum
Elementary: Daniel Williams
Junior High: Chris Baughmann
High School: Robert Rakowsky


1990
Elementary: Danny Sisneros
Junior High: Ryan Bertram
High School: Rod Carter


1989
Elementary: Ryan Bertram
Junior High: ?
High School: ?


1988
Elementary: Julianne Williams
Junior High: Chris Blehm
High School: Carlos Bonilla & Daryl Genz


1987
Elementary: Ricky Bucher
Middle School: Rod Carter
High School: Mark Waite


1986 ?


1985
High School: Alex Fishbein


1984 ?


1983 ?


1982 ?


1981
Elementary: Ted Ebel
Junior High: Matthew Roller
High School: Todd Bardwick


1971
High School: Bob Ascher